North Sutherland Rockets Soccer Club

Sutherland No.2: open

Sutherland No.3: open

Round 1 Duty Roster – Saturday 7th & Sunday 8th April 2018

Round 1 2018                                               HOME GAMES
EVERY team provides 1 person for Ground Control at EVERY Home Game from 15 minutes before kick off till 15 minutes after Full Time –ORANGE JACKET MUST BE WORN & VISIBLE AT ALL TIMES
Saturday  7/4/2018 Set Up &   Pack Up Canteen & BBQ
Sutherland 3 Mini
6B North Sutherland v Gymea United 1 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
7B North Sutherland v Engadine Eagles 9.50am 8.40am – 9.40am
7D North Sutherland v Cronulla Seagulls 1 9.00am Set Up 7.45am 7.45am – 8.45am
W7D North Sutherland v Kirrawee 1 9.50am 8.40am – 9.40am
8C North Sutherland v Cronulla Seagulls 10.40am 9.30am – 10.30am
W8B North Sutherland v Gymea United 2 11.30am 10.20am – 11.20am
Sutherland 3 Main Field (Teams Play Goal Box to Goal Box)
10C North Sutherland v Gymea United 9.00am Set Up 7.45am 7.45am – 8.45am
W10D North Sutherland v Georges River 10.00am 8.45am – 9.45am
11B North Sutherland v Menai Hawks 11.00am Pack Up 12.00pm 9.45am – 10.45am
Sutherland 2
14D North Sutherland v Bosco 10.00am 11.00am – 12.15pm(2)
14C North Sutherland v Cronulla Seagulls 11.10am 12.15pm – 1.35pm

 

16C North Sutherland v Engadine Eagles 12.20pm Pack Up 1.35pm 10.30am – 11.00am (2)
Committee Persons:  Stephen McAfee and Brendan Lackey
·        U6s and U7s (typically 5 players / team) – to provide at least 1 person for “BBQ & Canteen Duty”, at least 3 people for “set up” or “pack up”

·        U8s and U9s (typically 7-9 players/team) – to provide at least 2 people for “BBQ & canteen duty”, at least 4 people for “set up” or “pack up”

  • U10s and U11s (typically 9-12 people/team) – to provide at least 3 people for “BBQ & canteen duty”, at least 4 people for “set up”or”pack up” duty.
  • 12s to u21s (between 11-18 players/team) – to provide at least  4 people

 

 

 

Round 1

Sunday 8th April

Set Up & Pack Up Canteen &

BBQ

Sutherland 2
SWD North Sutherland v Gymea United 8.20am
AL14 North Sutherland v Gymea United 1 10.00am Pack Up 4.30pm 12.15pm – 4.30pm
AL11/2 North Sutherland v Lilli Pilli 1 11.40am
AL11/1 North Sutherland v Como Jannali 1.20pm Set Up 7.00am 8.00am – 12.15pm
AL10 North Sutherland v Grays Point 3.00pm
Committee Person:  Daniel Testa (Mark Fraser 11.40am – 1.20pm)
Away Games
35C Grays Point 1 v North Sutherland 11.40am Grays Point 1
AL5 Miranda Magpies v North Sutherland 1.10pm Seymour Shaw 2
SWC Georges River v North Sutherland 10.00am Oyster Bay 2
SWF Engadine Eagles v North Sutherland 11.30am Anzac 2
ROUND 1 – Friday 6/4/18
45B Bonnet Bay v North Sutherland 7.15pm Lakewood City 1

Follow Us On

Our Valued Sponsors

Latest Tweets