North Sutherland Rockets Soccer Club

Sutherland No.2: open

Sutherland No.3: open

Round 11 Draw & Duty Roster – Saturday 16th & Sunday 17th June 2018

Round 11 2018                                               HOME GAMES
EVERY team provides 1 person for Ground Control at EVERY Home Game from 15 minutes before kick off till 15 minutes after Full Time –ORANGE JACKET MUST BE WORN & VISIBLE AT ALL TIMES
Saturday  16/6/2018 Set Up &   Pack Up Canteen & BBQ
Sutherland 3
6B North Sutherland v Engadine Eagles 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
7B North Sutherland v St Patricks 9.50am Set Up 7.45am 8.40am – 9.40am
7E North Sutherland v Bonnet Bay 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
W7D North Sutherland v Bonnet Bay 9.50am 8.40am – 9.40am
8C North Sutherland v Georges River 10.40am 9.30am – 10.30am
W8B North Sutherland v St Patricks 11.30am Pack Up 12.20pm 10.20am – 11.20am
Sutherland 3 Main Field
W10D North Sutherland v Bosco 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
11B North Sutherland v Miranda Magpies 10.00am 8.45am – 9.45am
10D See below for Away game details
Sutherland 2
14D North Sutherland v Menai Hawks 10.00am Set Up 7.45am 11.00 am – 12.15pm
14C North Sutherland v Sylvania Heights 11.10am 12.15pm – 1.30pm
16C North Sutherland v Engadine Eagles 12.20pm Pack Up 1.30pm 9.45am – 11.00am (2)
Committee Persons:  Matt Strudwick and Mark Fraser
·         U6s and U7s (typically 5 players / team) – to provide at least 1 person for “BBQ & Canteen Duty”, at least 3 people for “set up” or “pack up”

·         U8s and U9s (typically 7-9 players/team) – to provide at least 2 people for “BBQ & canteen duty”, at least 4 people for “set up” or “pack up”

  • U10s and U11s (typically 9-12 people/team) – to provide at least 3 people for “BBQ & canteen duty”, at least 4 people for “set up”or”pack up” duty.
  • 12s to u21s (between 11-18 players/team) – to provide at least  4 people

AWAY GAME

10D      Kirrawee v North Sutherland      9.50am           Kareela 4

 

Round 11

Sunday 17/6/18

Set Up & Pack Up Canteen &

BBQ

Sutherland 2
SWD North Sutherland v Georges River 2 8.20am
AL14 North Sutherland Bosco 10.00am Pack Up 4.30pm 11.30am – 4.30pm
AL11/2 Loftus Yarrawarrah v Miranda Magpies 11.40am Set Up 7.00am 8.00am – 11.30am
AL11/1 North Sutherland v Sylvania Heights 1.20pm
AL10 North Sutherland v Kirrawee 1 3.00pm
Committee Person:  Daniel Testa (A Korndorffer to cover AL11/2 game)
Away Games
35C Bonnet Bay v North Sutherland 1.00pm Lakewood City 1
AL5 Kirrawee 1 v North Sutherland 11.40am Kareela 3
SWC Bosco v North Sutherland 10.00am Woronora Hts 1
SWF Cronulla Seagulls v North Sutherland 1.20pm 5 Sports Caringbah
45B BYE

Follow Us On

Our Valued Sponsors

Latest Tweets