North Sutherland Rockets Soccer Club

Sutherland No.2: open

Sutherland No.3: open

Round 3 Draw & Duty Roster – Saturday 21st & Sunday 22nd April 2018

Round 3 2018                                               HOME GAMES
EVERY team provides 1 person for Ground Control at EVERY Home Game from 15 minutes before kick off till 15 minutes after Full Time –ORANGE JACKET MUST BE WORN & VISIBLE AT ALL TIMES
Saturday  21/4/2018 Set Up &   Pack Up Canteen & BBQ
Sutherland 3
6B North Sutherland v Como Jannali 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
7B North Sutherland v Caringbah Redbacks 9.50am Set Up 7.45am 8.40am – 9.40am
7D North Sutherland v Menai Hawks 2 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
W7D North Sutherland v Heathcote Waratah 9.50am 8.40am – 9.40am
8C North Sutherland v Como Jannali 10.40am 9.30am – 10.30am
W8B North Sutherland v Bonnet Bay 11.30am Pack Up 12.30pm 10.20am – 11.20am
Sutherland 3 Main Field (Teams Play Goal Box to Goal Box)
10C North Sutherland v Miranda Magpies 9.00am 7.45am – 8.45am
W10D North Sutherland v Bonnet Bay 10.00am 8.45am – 9.45am
11B North Sutherland v Como Jannali 11.00am 9.45am – 10.45am
Sutherland 2
14D North Sutherland v Miranda Magpies 10.00am Set Up 7.45am 11.05am – 12.15pm(2)
14C BYE
16C North Sutherland v Gymea United 11.10am Pack Up 12.15pm 10.30am – 11.05am (2)
Committee Persons:  Arno Korndorffer and Mel Yates
·        U6s and U7s (typically 5 players / team) – to provide at least 1 person for “BBQ & Canteen Duty”, at least 3 people for “set up” or “pack up”

·        U8s and U9s (typically 7-9 players/team) – to provide at least 2 people for “BBQ & canteen duty”, at least 4 people for “set up” or “pack up”

  • U10s and U11s (typically 9-12 people/team) – to provide at least 3 people for “BBQ & canteen duty”, at least 4 people for “set up”or”pack up” duty.
  • 12s to u21s (between 11-18 players/team) – to provide at least  4 people

 

 

 

Round 1

Sunday 22nd April

Set Up & Pack Up Canteen &

BBQ

Sutherland 2
SWD North Sutherland v Georges River 1 8.20am Pack Up 4.30pm 12.15pm – 4.30pm
AL14 North Sutherland v Menai Hawks 10.00am
AL11/2 North Sutherland v Gymea United 11.40am
AL11/1 North Sutherland v Engadine Crusaders 1.20pm
AL10 North Sutherland v Cronulla RSL 3.00pm Set Up 7.00am 8.00am – 12.15pm
Committee Person:  Mark Gibbons (C Harvey to cover 3.00pm to 4.15pm)
Away Games
35C Georges River v North Sutherland 11.40am Oyster Bay 1
45B Gymea United v North Sutherland 1.20pm Gymea Bay 2
AL5 Caringbah Redbacks v North Sutherland 11.30am Nth Caringbah 1
SWC Gymea United v North Sutherland 8.20am Kareela 2
SWF St Patricks v North Sutherland 8.00am Forest Rd
 

Follow Us On

Our Valued Sponsors

Latest Tweets